Olympiakomitea

Valtuuskunta

Suomen Olympiakomitean valtuuskunta
olympiadilla 2013-2016

Puheenjohtaja:

Kummola Netti

Kalervo Kummola
Suomen Jääkiekkoliitto

Varapuheenjohtajat:

Kaskeala Netti

Juhani Kaskeala
Suomen Purjehdus ja Veneily

Rahnasto Netti

Ilkka Rahnasto
Suomen Luisteluliitto

Valtuuskunnan jäsenet ja varajäsenet 1.11.2012-2016

   AKK-Motorsport Juhani Pakari
(Anssi Kannas)
   Suomen Amerikkalaisen Jalkapallon Liitto Roope Noronen
(Matti Sorsa)
   Suomen Ampumahiihtoliitto Olli Nepponen
(Heikki Allonen)
   Suomen Ampumaurheiluliitto Timo Laurila
(Risto Aarrekivi)
   Suomen Baseball- ja Softball-liitto Mika Sarjanen
(Simopekka Vänskä)
   Suomen Biljardiliitto Ahto Alander
(Joni Ahola)
   Bob- ja Skeletonliitto Esa Haavisto
(Kai Lehto)
   Suomen Curlingliitto Olli Rissanen
(Marko Ruottu)
   Suomen Golfliitto Petri Peltoniemi
(Janne Marvaila)
   Suomen Hiihtoliitto Jukka-Pekka Vuori
(Mika Kulmala)
   Suomen Hockeyliitto Mika Rihtilä
(Kari Saari)
   Suomen Ilmailuliitto Timo Latikka
(Hannu Halonen)
   Suomen Jousiampujain Liitto Andres Gross
(Kari Mäenpää)
   Suomen Judoliitto Esa Niemi
(Jaakko Saari)
   Suomen Jääkiekkoliitto Kalervo Kummola
(Harry Bogomoloff)
   Suomen Jääpalloliitto Kari Peuhkuri
(Juha Hilmola)
   Suomen Karateliitto Petri Tuominen
(Seppo Yrtti)
   Suomen Keilailuliitto Harri Järvinen
(Lasse Lintilä)
   Suomen Kelkkailuliitto Mikko Uotila
(Tomi Ahonen)
   Suomen Kiipeilyliitto Sampsa Jyrkynen
(Jari Koski)
   Suomen Koripalloliitto Timo Elo
(Vesa Wallden)
   Suomen Krikettiliitto Andrew Armitage
(Maija Scamans)
   Suomen Käsipalloliitto Jari Henttonen
(Päivi Mitrunen)
   Suomen Lentopalloliitto Hannu Vuola
(Olavi Ala-Nissilä)
   Suomen Lentopalloliitto Hannu Vuola
(Olavi Ala-Nissilä)
   Suomen Luisteluliitto Ilkka Rahnasto
(Sauli Pollari)
   Suomen Melonta- ja Soutuliitto Ralf Sund
(Minna Kantsila)
   Suomen Miekkailu- ja 5-otteluliitto Kalle Laine
(Jukka Pakarinen)
   Suomen Moottoriliitto Juhani Halme
(Kurt Ljungqvist)
   Suomen Nyrkkeilyliitto Tomi Korpinen
(Tobias Karlsson)
   Opiskelijoiden Liikuntaliitto Hilkka Laitinen
(Jenny Söderman)
   Suomen Painiliitto Mauno Mäki-Töyli
(Ilpo Seppälä)
   Suomen Painonnostoliitto Esa Lomma
(Karoliina Lundahl)
   Suomen Palloliitto Pertti Alaja
(Markku Lehtola)
   Suomen Poololiitto Auli Ovaska-Piispala
(Jyri Mustakallio)
   Suomen Purjehdus ja Veneily Juhani Kaskeala
(Jussi Ojutkangas)
   Suomen Pyöräilyunioni Mika Niskanen
(Juha Aintila)
   Suomen Pöytätennisliitto Esko Heikkinen
(Jarmo Siekkinen)
   Suomen Ratsastajainliitto Kristian Nyman
(Aki Ylänne)
   Suomen Rugbyliitto Ville Siiskonen
(Olli Linnossuo)
   Suomen Salibandyliitto Matti Ahde
(Jari Kinnunen)
   Suomen Shakkiliitto Panu Laine
(Jorma Paavilainen)
   Suomen Squashliitto Leo Hatjasalo
(Hannu Mäkinen)
   Sukeltajaliitto Aleksi Nieminen
(Sari Nuotio)
   Suomen Sulkapalloliitto Tarmo Pipatti
(Mika Heinonen)
   Suomen Sumoliitto Simo Akrenius
(Marko Pihlajamäki)
   Suomen Suunnistusliitto Kirre Palmi
(Mika Ilomäki)
   Suomen Taekwondoliitto Markku Murto
(Jarkko Mäkinen)
   Suomen Taitoluisteluliitto Marie Lundmark
(Lea Åman)
   Suomen Tanssiurheiluliitto Antero Koponen
(Topi Piela)
   Suomen Tennisliitto Matti Virtanen
(Teemu Purho)
   Suomen Triathlonliitto Toni Niiranen
(Marko Selin)
   Suomen Uimaliitto Sami Wahlman
(Eerika Laalo-Häikiö)
   Suomen Urheiluliitto Ahti Arokallio
(Maarit Ovaska)
   Suomen Lentopalloliitto Hannu Vuola
(Olavi Ala-Nissilä)
   Suomen Vesihiihtourheilu Laura Lammi
(Juha Halme)
   Suomen Voimisteluliitto Svoli Anne Martikainen
(Erkki Vuori)
   Suomen Wushu-liitto Jaana Meriläinen
(Pasi Pirhonen)
   Finlands Svenska Idrott Jan-Erik Enestam
(Michael Oksanen)
   Suomen Työväen Urheiluliitto Sirpa Paatero
(Jukka Ukkola)
   Suomen Valtakunnan Urheiluliitto Martti Huhtamäki
(Tapio Arponen)
   Kansainvälinen Olympiakomitea Peter Tallberg
   Kansainvälinen Olympiakomitea Saku Koivu
   Talvikisajoukkueiden urheilijaedustaja Tanja Poutiainen
(Laura Lepistö)
   Kesäolympiakisajoukkueiden
   urheilijaedustaja
Sari Multala
(Jarkko Ala-Huikku)